Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs TCS Postgrad
@ McAlester
Final - 8 innings
L, 5-4

vs Butler Community College - KS
@ Edmond, OK
Final
W, 5-4

vs Butler Community College - KS
@ Edmond, OK
Final
L, 8-1

vs TCS Postgrad
@ McAlester
Final - 7 innings
W, 14-5
25
at Western Oklahoma State College
Final
L, 69-55

at Western Oklahoma State College
Final
W, 89-64
26
27
28
vs Seminole State College
Final
L, 54-51

vs Seminole State College
Final
W, 66-60
1
vs Cowley County Community College
Final
L, 14-6

vs Cowley County Community College
Final - 8 innings
L, 12-8
2
3
4
vs Arkansas Baptist College
Final
W, 61-41
5
at Crowder College
Postponed
6
at Oklahoma Wesleyan
Final
W, 9-2

at Oklahoma Wesleyan
Final
W, 14-2

vs Western Oklahoma State College
@ shawnee
Final
W, 82-50
7
at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Final
L, 12-7

vs Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
@ Shawnee, OK
Final
L, 63-56
8
Connors State College
vs FSCC

vs Crowder College
@ Monett, MO
Final
L, 6-1

at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Final - 7 innings
W, 5-1

vs Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
@ Shawnee, OK
Final
W, 65-56

at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Final
W, 10-9

vs Jefferson College
Final
L, 12-2

vs Mineral Area College
@ Miami, OK
Final
W, 4-2
9
vs Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
@ shawnee
Final
L, 67-65
10
11
at Ozarks
Final
W, 4-2

at Ozarks
Final
W, 8-1
12
13
14
15
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Final
W, 12-8

at Rose State College
Final
W, 12-6

at Rose State College
Final
W, 9-4
16
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Final - 7 innings
W, 7-4

at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Final
W, 8-6
17
18
vs Southern Nazarene
@ Edmond OK
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-0

at Oklahoma Christian
Final
W, 7-4
19
at Crowder College
Final
W, 17-13
20
21
vs Arkansas Baptist College
@ Little Rock, AR
Final
W, 17-5
22
vs Arkansas Baptist College
@ Tahlequah, OK
Final - 7 innings
W, 10-0

vs Arkansas Baptist College
@ Tahlequah, OK
Final - 7 innings
W, 13-3
23
24
25
at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Final
L, 10-9

at Arkansas Tech
Final
W, 9-3

at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
26
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Final - 6 innings
W, 12-0

at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Final
L, 7-6
27
28
at Seminole State College (OK)
Final - 7 innings
W, 15-4

at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Final
L, 2-0

at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Final
W, 3-2
29
30
at Western Oklahoma State College
Final
W, 8-1

at Western Oklahoma State College
Final
L, 8-2
31
at Seminole State College (OK)
Final - 7 innings
L, 7-6

at Seminole State College (OK)
Final
W, 22-18
1
at Rose State College
Final - 7 innings
L, 16-0
2
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Final
W, 4-2

at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0
3
4
at Rose State College
Final - 7 innings
W, 3-2

at Rose State College
Final
W, 7-4
5
Connors State College
vs GCCC
6