Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Cowboys Hold Off Seminole 82-77

Men's Basketball

Gavin Harris scored a career high 25 points to help the Cowboys survive a late Seminole rally for a 82-77 win at Seminole on Monday night inside Raymond Harbor Field House.

Cowboys Open OCAC Play with Win

Men's Basketball

The Connors State Cowboys broke open a close game in the second half but then had to hang on for dear life at the end to pull out a 90-79 win over Western Oklahoma State College in the Oklahoma Collegiate Athletic Conference opener Monday night at Melvin Self Fieldhouse

Load More

Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
No Event
Wed Nov 01
Final
at St. Gregory's College W, 121-69
scrimmage
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Mid-American College W, 105-60
Tue Nov 07
Final
at Arkansas Baptist College W, 109-94
Thu Nov 09
Final
vs. Bacone College W, 97-77
Tue Nov 14
Final
at Cedar Valley College W, 88-68
Thu Nov 16
Final
vs. Southwestern Christian University JV W, 112-81
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan University JV W, 99-61
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Central Baptist College W, 127-64
Mon Nov 20
Final
vs. Central Baptist College W, 95-80
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 77-71
Thu Nov 30
Final
vs. Seminole State College W, 75-68
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Southern University-Shreveport L, 68-66
Tue Dec 05
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 83-72
Wed Dec 06
Final
vs. Bacone College W, 99-65
Thu Dec 07
Final
at Southwestern Christian JV W, 94-80
Mon Jan 08
Final
at Murray State College W, 92-64
Thu Jan 11
Final
vs. Western Oklahoma State College W, 72-54
Mon Jan 15
Final
at Redlands Community College W, 105-88
Thu Jan 18
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 70-64
Thu Jan 25
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 80-64
Mon Jan 29
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 97-88
Thu Feb 01
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 73-59
Mon Feb 05
Final
at Seminole State College W, 99-86
Thu Feb 08
Final
vs. Murray State College W, 91-59
Mon Feb 12
Final
at Western Oklahoma State College L, 86-84
Thu Feb 15
Final
vs. Redlands Community College W, 104-66
Mon Feb 19
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 69-68
Mon Feb 26
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 73-65
Thu Mar 01
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 103-82
Thu Mar 08
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 108-86
@ Shawnee
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 79-73
@ Shawnee
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 73-63
@ Shawnee
Mon Mar 19
Final
vs. Central Georgia Technical College W, 84-78
Wed Mar 21
Final
vs. Coffeyville Community College W, 90-85
@ Hutchinson Sports Arena - Hutchinson, KS
Thu Mar 22
Final
vs. South Plains College L, 80-75
Fri Sep 14
Connors State College
vs. CCC
@ Colby, KS - September 14, 15, 16 September 14, 15, 16
Thu Sep 27
Connors State College
vs. SEOSU
@ Durant, OK - September 27, 28, 29 September 27, 28, 29
Thu Oct 11
Connors State College
vs. OSU
@ Stillwater, Ok - October 11, 12, 13 October 11, 12, 13
Sat Oct 13
1:33 PM
vs. Shalin Showcase
@ Frisco, Texas Scrimmage
Tue Oct 16
12:00 PM
at University Science Arts Oklahoma
Scrimmage
Fri Oct 19
12:00 PM
vs. Langston University
Scrimmage
Thu Oct 25
Connors State College
vs. NWOSU
@ Alva, OK - October 25, 26, 27 October 25, 26, 27
Thu Oct 25
12:00 PM
at Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 27
1:36 PM
at University of Central Oklahoma
Scrimmage
Thu Nov 01
Final
vs. Central Baptist College W, 99-51
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Southwestern Christian University JV W, 73-59
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Southwestern Christian University JV W, 119-48
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Coffeyville Community College W, 57-49
Tue Nov 06
Final
at Oklahoma Wesleyan J V W, 72-58
Tue Nov 06
Final
at Arkansas Baptist College W, 101-75
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Paris Junior College L, 59-48
Mon Nov 12
Final
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan JV W, 59-42
Mon Nov 12
Final
at Mid-American College W, 130-54
Wed Nov 14
Final
at Southwestern Christian University JV W, 105-70
Thu Nov 15
Final
at Oklahoma Wesleyan College W, 97-65
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Central Baptist College W, 118-65
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Allen County Community College W, 60-57
Warner, OK
Mon Nov 19
Final
vs. Paris Junior College W, 59-56
Mon Nov 19
Final
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan College W, 106-87
Wed Nov 21
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College W, 62-48
Wed Nov 21
Final
vs. Neosho County Community College L, 86-77
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. Southern Arkansas University Tech W, 90-78
Tue Nov 27
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 79-48
Tue Nov 27
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 88-79
Thu Nov 29
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 48-44
Thu Nov 29
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 68-62
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Southern University-Shreveport W, 82-76
Tue Dec 04
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College L, 80-74
Thu Dec 06
Final
at Frank Phillips College L, 58-49
Thu Dec 06
Final
at Mid-American College W, 122-59
Fri Dec 07
Final
at South Plains College L, 81-44
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Hill College L, 70-39
@ South Plains
Thu Jan 03
Final
at Allen County Community College W, 77-63
Iola, KS
Mon Jan 07
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 66-63
Mon Jan 07
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 93-91
Thu Jan 10
Final
vs. Redlands Community College W, 61-55
Thu Jan 10
Final
vs. Redlands Community College W, 100-68
Mon Jan 14
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 51-47
Mon Jan 14
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 71-62
Thu Jan 17
Final
vs. Murray State College W, 58-55
Thu Jan 17
Final
vs. Murray State College W, 62-58
Thu Jan 24
Final
vs. Western Oklahoma State College L, 68-60
Thu Jan 24
Final
vs. Western Oklahoma State College W, 97-61
Mon Jan 28
Final
at Seminole State College L, 64-63
Mon Jan 28
Final
at Seminole State College W, 76-60
Thu Jan 31
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 67-54
Thu Jan 31
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 101-62
Mon Feb 04
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 61-50
Mon Feb 04
Final - OT
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 87-80
Thu Feb 07
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 73-61
Thu Feb 07
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 92-77
Mon Feb 11
Final
at Redlands Community College L, 74-70
Mon Feb 11
Final
at Redlands Community College W, 89-67
Wed Feb 13
Final - 8 innings
at Cowley County Community College W, 7-6
Wed Feb 13
Final - 5 innings
at Cowley County Community College L, 9-1
Thu Feb 14
Final
at Ozarks W, 14-5
Thu Feb 14
Final
at Ozarks W, 12-7
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 69-47
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 85-78
Fri Feb 15
Connors State College
vs. KSU
@ Manhattan, KS - February 15, 16, 17 February 15, 16, 17
Sat Feb 16
Final - 7 innings
vs. Otero Junior College W, 7-2
@ Verdgris, OK
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Midland College L, 74-44
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Otero Junior College W, 8-0
@ Verdigris, OK
Sun Feb 17
Final - 6 innings
vs. Otero Junior College W, 12-2
@ Verdigris, OK
Sun Feb 17
Final
vs. Otero Junior College W, 9-3
@ Verdigris, OK
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Murray State College L, 63-56
Mon Feb 18
Final
at Murray State College W, 74-61
Fri Feb 22
Final - 5 innings
at Coffeyville Community College W, 19-3
Sun Feb 24
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS W, 5-4
@ Edmond, OK University of Central Oklahoma
Sun Feb 24
Final - 8 innings
vs. TCS Postgrad L, 5-4
@ McAlester
Sun Feb 24
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS L, 8-1
@ Edmond, OK University of Central Oklahoma
Sun Feb 24
Final - 7 innings
vs. TCS Postgrad W, 14-5
@ McAlester
Mon Feb 25
Final
at Western Oklahoma State College L, 69-55
Mon Feb 25
Final
at Western Oklahoma State College W, 89-64
Thu Feb 28
Final
vs. Seminole State College L, 54-51
Thu Feb 28
Final
vs. Seminole State College W, 66-60
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 14-6
Fri Mar 01
Final - 8 innings
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 12-8
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 61-41
Tue Mar 05
Postponed
at Crowder College
Weather
Wed Mar 06
Final
at Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 9-2
Wed Mar 06
Final
at Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 14-2
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Western Oklahoma State College W, 82-50
@ shawnee
Thu Mar 07
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 12-7
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 63-56
@ Shawnee, OK Region II Quarterfinals
Fri Mar 08
Connors State College
vs. FSCC
@ Ft. Scott, KS - March 8, 9, 10 March 8, 9, 10
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Crowder College L, 6-1
@ Monett, MO
Fri Mar 08
Final - 7 innings
at Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 5-1
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 65-56
@ Shawnee, OK
Fri Mar 08
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 10-9
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Jefferson College L, 12-2
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Mineral Area College W, 4-2
@ Miami, OK
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 67-65
@ shawnee
Mon Mar 11
Final
at Ozarks W, 4-2
Mon Mar 11
Final
at Ozarks W, 8-1
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Rose State College W, 12-6
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 12-8
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Rose State College W, 9-4
Sat Mar 16
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 7-4
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 8-6
Mon Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southern Nazarene W, 13-0
@ Edmond OK
Mon Mar 18
Final
at Oklahoma Christian W, 7-4
Tue Mar 19
Final
at Crowder College W, 17-13
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 17-5
@ Little Rock, AR
Fri Mar 22
Final - 7 innings
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 10-0
@ Tahlequah, OK
Fri Mar 22
Final - 7 innings
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 13-3
@ Tahlequah, OK
Mon Mar 25
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 10-9
Mon Mar 25
Final - 5 innings
at Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 10-0
Mon Mar 25
Final
at Arkansas Tech W, 9-3
Tue Mar 26
Final - 6 innings
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 12-0
Enid, OK
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 7-6
Enid, OK
Thu Mar 28
Final - 7 innings
at Seminole State College (OK) W, 15-4
Thu Mar 28
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 2-0
Thu Mar 28
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 3-2
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Western Oklahoma State College W, 8-1
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Western Oklahoma State College L, 8-2
Sun Mar 31
Final - 7 innings
at Seminole State College (OK) L, 7-6
Sun Mar 31
Final
at Seminole State College (OK) W, 22-18
Mon Apr 01
Final - 7 innings
at Rose State College L, 16-0
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 4-2
Tue Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 10-0
Thu Apr 04
Final - 7 innings
at Rose State College W, 3-2
Thu Apr 04
Final
at Rose State College W, 7-4
Fri Apr 05
Connors State College
vs. GCCC
@ Garden City, KS - April 5, 6, 7 April 5, 6, 7
Mon Apr 08
Final - 7 innings
vs. Rose State College L, 3-1
@ Muskogee, OK
Mon Apr 08
Final
vs. Carl Albert State College W, 5-3
Mon Apr 08
Final
vs. Rose State College L, 11-8
@ Muskogee, OK
Mon Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Carl Albert State College L, 13-1
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. Murray State College L, 19-5
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. Southern Nazarene W, 8-0
@ Checotah, OK
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. Murray State College W, 7-6
Tue Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
vs. Southern Nazarene W, 5-1
@ Checotah, OK
Thu Apr 11
Connors State College
vs. SWOSU
@ Weatherford, OK - April 11, 12, 13 April 11, 12, 13
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 11-8
@ Wilburton, OK
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 4-3
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 11-9
Fri Apr 12
Final - 7 innings
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 5-2
@ Wilburton, OK
Fri Apr 12
Final - 14 innings
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 3-2
@ Wilburton, OK
Mon Apr 15
Postponed
vs. TCS Postgrad
Mon Apr 15
Postponed
vs. TCS Postgrad
Tue Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 13-9
Warner, OK
Tue Apr 16
Final - 6 innings
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 12-4
Warner, OK
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 18-8
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 4-1
Fri Apr 19
Connors State College
vs. FHSU
@ Hays, KS - April 19, 20, 21 April 19, 20, 21
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 16-15
@ Miami, OK
Fri Apr 19
Final - 5 innings
at Seminole State College (OK) L, 11-3
Fri Apr 19
Final - 5 innings
at Seminole State College (OK) L, 14-1
Sat Apr 20
Final - 7 innings
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 6-4
@ Tahlequah, OK
Sat Apr 20
Final - 10 innings
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 12-11
@ Tahlequah, OK
Mon Apr 22
Final - 5 innings
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 16-3
@ Muskogee, OK
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. Rose State College L, 5-0
Mon Apr 22
Final - 7 innings
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 16-10
@ Muskogee, OK
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. Rose State College L, 13-7
Thu Apr 25
Connors State College
vs. PSU
@ Guymon, OK - April 25, 26, 27 April 25, 26, 27
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 6-4
Thu Apr 25
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 10-1
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 10-5
@ Springdale, AR
Sat Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
at Carl Albert State College L, 10-2
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 14-3
@ Tahlequah HS
Sat Apr 27
Final - 6 innings
at Carl Albert State College L, 9-1
Sat Apr 27
Final - 7 innings
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 16-2
@ Tahlequah, OK
Mon Apr 29
Final
vs. Rose State College L, 8-4
@ Muskogee, OK
Tue Apr 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Seminole State College (OK) L, 11-3
Tue Apr 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Seminole State College (OK) L, 17-0
Sat May 04
Final - 7 innings
at Seminole State College (OK) L, 17-1
Sun May 05
Final - 10 innings
vs. Seminole State College (OK) W, 4-3
@ Tahlequah, OK
Sun May 05
Final - 5 innings
vs. Western Oklahoma State College W, 14-3
Sun May 05
Final - 7 innings
vs. Seminole State College (OK) L, 11-3
@ Tahlequah, OK
Sun May 05
Final
vs. Western Oklahoma State College L, 3-1
Tue May 07
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 1-0
Thu May 09
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 8-4
@ Woodward, OK @ Region ll playoff Woodward, OK
Fri May 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Seminole State College (OK) L, 8-0
@ Seminole State College Region II Softball Tournament
Fri May 10
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 6-4
@ Woodward, OK @ Region ll playoff Woodward, OK
Fri May 10
Final
vs. Carl Albert State College L, 3-2
@ Seminole State College Region II Softball Tournament
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 4-3
@ Woodward, OK @ Region ll playoff Woodward, OK
Sun May 12
Final
vs. Seminole State College (OK) W, 21-15
@ Woodward, OK Region II Tournament @ Woodward, OK
Sun May 12
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 14-12
@ Woodward, OK Region II Tournament @ Woodward, OK
Mon May 13
Final
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 8-6
@ Woodward / Verdigris Region 2 Championship
Fri May 17
Final - 5 innings
vs. Delgado Community College W, 15-0
@ Joplin, Mo. Connors Run Rule Delgodo
Fri May 17
Final
vs. Crowder College W, 9-6
@ Joplin, Missouri
Sun May 19
Final
vs. Delgado Community College W, 16-14
@ Joplin, MO South Central District Championship game
Sun May 26
Final - 8 innings
vs. Iowa Western Community College L, 18-10
@ Sam Suplizio Field | Grand Junction, CO NJCAA D-1 JUCO World Series | Game 5
Tue May 28
Final
vs. Chattahoochee Valley Community College L, 6-5
@ Grand Junction, CO
Thu Oct 03
Final
vs. Seward County Community College W, 1-0
@ Norman scrimmage
Fri Oct 04
10:00 AM
vs. Seminole State College (OK)
@ University of Oklahoma University of Oklahoma Fall Classic
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Southern University-Shreveport W, 73-39
@ Camden, AR
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Southern University-Shreveport W, 89-71
@ Camden, Ark. SAU Tech Classic
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Coahoma Community College W, 66-55
@ Southern Arkansas University Tech
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Coahoma Community College W, 86-77
@ SAUT Rockets Arena SAU Tech Classic
Mon Nov 04
Final
vs. Oklahoma Weslyan JV W, 89-58
Tue Nov 05
Final
vs. Southwestern Christian JV W, 111-57
Thu Nov 07
Final
at Arkansas Baptist College L, 67-58
Thu Nov 07
Final
at Arkansas Baptist College W, 100-69
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Southwestern Christian JV W, 79-45
Mon Nov 11
Final
at Oklahoma Wesleyan Junior Varsity W, 99-70
Tue Nov 12
Final
at Neosho County Community College W, 85-63
Tue Nov 12
Final
vs. Central Baptist JV W, 119-49
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Paris Junior College W, 63-58
@ Murray State College
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. North Texas Club W, 90-48
@ Tishmingo, OK
Mon Nov 18
Final
vs. Bacone College W, 65-48
@ Muskogee, OK
Mon Nov 18
Final
vs. Mid-American Christian JV W, 119-61
@ Muskogee
Tue Nov 19
Final
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan Junior Varsity W, 113-57
Thu Nov 21
Final
at Western Oklahoma State College W, 64-58
Thu Nov 21
Final
at Western Oklahoma State College W, 90-82
Mon Nov 25
Final
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 65-63
Mon Nov 25
Final - OT
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 122-114
Mon Dec 02
Final
vs. Central Baptist JV W, 112-52
Tue Dec 03
Final
at Southwestern Christian JV W, 106-97
Wed Dec 04
Final
at Southwestern Christian JV W, 56-32
Thu Dec 05
Final
vs. Cedar Valley College W, 105-78
Fri Dec 06
Final
vs. Southern Arkansas University Tech W, 53-31
Sat Dec 07
Final
at Southern University-Shreveport L, 76-75
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 68-53
Mon Dec 09
Final - OT
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 75-71
Tue Dec 10
Final
at Oklahoma Weslyan JV W, 75-55
Wed Dec 11
Final
at Mid-American Christian JV W, 121-61
Fri Dec 13
Final
vs. Frank Phillips College W, 69-58
Mon Jan 06
Final
vs. Seminole State College W, 65-60
Mon Jan 06
Final
vs. Seminole State College L, 75-67
Thu Jan 09
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 78-70
Thu Jan 09
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 95-57
Mon Jan 13
Final - 2OT
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W, 86-82
Mon Jan 13
Final - OT
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 76-73
Thu Jan 16
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 57-54
Thu Jan 16
Final
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 69-67
Thu Jan 23
Final
vs. Redlands Community College L, 64-49
Thu Jan 23
Final
vs. Redlands Community College W, 104-85
Mon Jan 27
Final
at Murray State College L, 76-70
Mon Jan 27
Final
at Murray State College L, 81-72
Thu Jan 30
Final
vs. Western Oklahoma State College L, 56-49
Thu Jan 30
Final
vs. Western Oklahoma State College W, 93-65
Mon Feb 03
Final - OT
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 72-66
Mountaineer TV Livestream
Mon Feb 03
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College W, 89-81
Mountaineer TV Livestream
Fri Feb 07
Final
vs. Alvin Community College W, 6-3
@ galveston
Fri Feb 07
Final
vs. Blinn College L, 8-3
@ Galveston Galveston College Invitational
Fri Feb 07
Final
at Seminole State College L, 69-56
Fri Feb 07
Final
vs. Galveston College W, 9-6
@ Galveston, TX Galveston Invitational
Fri Feb 07
Final
at Seminole State College W, 96-69
Sat Feb 08
Final - 9 innings
vs. San Jacinto College-South L, 4-1
@ Galveston
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. Bossier Parish Community College L, 11-9
@ Galveston,Tx @ Galveston Tourney
Mon Feb 10
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 87-77
Mon Feb 10
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa L, 100-74
Thu Feb 13
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 51-49
Thu Feb 13
Final
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College L, 92-83
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Crowder College L, 9-8
@ Greenwood, Ark
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Crowder College L, 5-4
@ Greenwood, Ark
Mon Feb 17
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 61-51
Mon Feb 17
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid W, 73-65
Mon Feb 24
Final
at Redlands Community College L, 68-51
Mon Feb 24
Final
at Redlands Community College W, 102-72
Sophomore Night
Tue Feb 25
Final - 6 innings
at Trinity Valley Community College W, 9-0
Tue Feb 25
Final - 6 innings
at Trinity Valley Community College L, 11-3
Thu Feb 27
Final
vs. Murray State College W, 66-63
Thu Feb 27
Final
vs. Murray State College W, 81-65
Sat Feb 29
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College W, 2-1
Sat Feb 29
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 10-4
Mon Mar 02
Final
vs. Arkansas Baptist College W, 62-40
Wed Mar 04
Final
vs. Redlands Community College L, 68-51
@ Shawnee, Ok Region IITournament Oklahoma Baptist University
Thu Mar 05
Final
at Coffeyville Community College W, 10-1
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid L, 98-86
@ Shawnee, OK Region IITournament
Thu Mar 05
Final
at Coffeyville Community College W, 14-7
Fri Mar 06
Final
at Cowley County Community College L, 9-4
Fri Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
at Cowley County Community College L, 16-3
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 2-1
Tue Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W, 12-3
Thu Mar 12
2:00 PM
vs. Murray State College
Thu Mar 12
4:00 PM
vs. Murray State College
Sat Mar 14
2:00 PM
vs. Crowder College
@ Fayetteville, Arkansas
Mon Mar 16
12:00 PM
vs. TBD
@ Hutchinson, Kansas NJCAA National Tournament
Tue Mar 24
2:00 PM
vs. Seminole State College (OK)
Tue Mar 24
4:00 PM
vs. Seminole State College (OK)
Thu Mar 26
2:00 PM
vs. Rose State College
Thu Mar 26
4:00 PM
vs. Rose State College
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at Carl Albert State College
COVID-19
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at Carl Albert State College
COVID-19
Tue Mar 31
Cancelled
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Tue Mar 31
Cancelled
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Thu Apr 02
Cancelled
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Warner, OK
Thu Apr 02
Cancelled
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Warner, OK
Sat Apr 04
2:00 PM
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
Sat Apr 04
4:00 PM
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
Tue Apr 07
2:00 PM
at Western Oklahoma State College
Tue Apr 07
4:00 PM
at Western Oklahoma State College
Thu Apr 09
Cancelled
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Thu Apr 09
Cancelled
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Tue Apr 14
2:00 PM
at Murray State College
Tue Apr 14
4:00 PM
at Murray State College
Thu Apr 16
2:00 PM
at Seminole State College (OK)
Thu Apr 16
4:00 PM
at Seminole State College (OK)
Sat Apr 18
2:00 PM
at Rose State College
Sat Apr 18
4:00 PM
at Rose State College
Tue Apr 21
Cancelled
vs. Carl Albert State College
COVID-19
Tue Apr 21
Cancelled
vs. Carl Albert State College
COVID-19
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Enid, OK
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Enid, OK
Tue Apr 28
2:00 PM
at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Tue Apr 28
4:00 PM
at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Thu Apr 30
2:00 PM
vs. Western Oklahoma State College
Thu Apr 30
4:00 PM
vs. Western Oklahoma State College
Thu Oct 08
1:00 PM
at Carl Albert State College
Thu Oct 08
3:00 PM
at Carl Albert State College
Fri Oct 09
1:00 PM
at Seminole State College (OK)
Wed Oct 21
1:00 PM
vs. Carl Albert State College
Wed Oct 21
3:00 PM
vs. Carl Albert State College
Fri Feb 05
Final
vs. Galveston College W, 12-6
@ Galveston Galveston Festival Galveston Festival
Fri Feb 05
Final
vs. Lamar State College - Port Arthur L, 8-5
@ Galveston, TX
Sat Feb 06
Final - 9 innings
vs. San Jacinto College-South L, 19-17
@ Galveston, TX
Sat Feb 06
Final
vs. Louisiana State University Eunice L, 6-5
@ Galveston Galveston Festival Galveston Festival
Sat Feb 13
Postponed
vs. Bossier Parish Community College
@ University of Central Arkansas
Sat Feb 13
Postponed
vs. Bossier Parish Community College
@ University of Central Arkansas
Sun Feb 21
Final - 6 innings
at TCS Postgrad W, 18-1
Sun Feb 21
Final - 7 innings
at TCS Postgrad W, 13-1
Mon Feb 22
Final
vs. Arkansas Tech L, 8-5
Tue Feb 23
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southern Nazarene W, 11-0
Tue Feb 23
Final
at Carl Albert State College W, 5-3
Tue Feb 23
Final
at Carl Albert State College L, 10-4
Tue Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Southern Nazarene W, 7-1
Thu Feb 25
Final
at Carl Albert State College L, 14-12
Fri Feb 26
Final
vs. Cowley County Community College L, 5-3
@ Cowley
Fri Feb 26
Final
at Cowley County Community College L, 8-7
Sat Feb 27
Final - 7 innings
vs. Oklahoma Christian W, 4-2
Sat Feb 27
Final - 7 innings
vs. Oklahoma Christian W, 8-4
Tue Mar 02
Final - 7 innings
at North Central Texas College W, 7-2
Tue Mar 02
Final
at North Central Texas College L, 7-3
Thu Mar 04
Final
at Eastern Oklahoma State College L, 8-7
Sat Mar 06
1:00 PM
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
Sat Mar 06
4:00 PM
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
Mon Mar 08
1:00 PM
at Oklahoma Christian
Mon Mar 08
4:00 PM
at Oklahoma Christian
Tue Mar 09
1:00 PM
vs. Oklahoma Christian
Tue Mar 09
1:00 PM
at Cowley County Community College
Tue Mar 09
3:00 PM
at Cowley County Community College
Tue Mar 09
4:00 PM
vs. Oklahoma Christian
Thu Mar 11
1:00 PM
at Arkansas Baptist College
Thu Mar 11
2:00 PM
vs. Murray State College
Thu Mar 11
4:00 PM
vs. Murray State College
Sat Mar 13
1:00 PM
vs. Arkansas Baptist College
Sat Mar 13
4:00 PM
vs. Arkansas Baptist College
Tue Mar 16
6:00 PM
vs. Crowder College
Thu Mar 18
6:00 PM
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sat Mar 20
1:00 PM
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sat Mar 20
4:00 PM
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Tue Mar 23
2:00 PM
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Tue Mar 23
3:00 PM
vs. Southern Nazarene
Tue Mar 23
6:00 PM
vs. Southern Nazarene
Thu Mar 25
2:00 PM
at Rose State College
Thu Mar 25
2:00 PM
at Murray State College
Sat Mar 27
1:00 PM
vs. Rose State College
Sat Mar 27
2:00 PM
vs. Seminole State College (OK)
Sat Mar 27
3:00 PM
vs. Rose State College
Sat Mar 27
4:00 PM
vs. Seminole State College (OK)
Mon Mar 29
3:00 PM
vs. TCS Post Grad
Mon Mar 29
5:30 PM
vs. TCS Post Grad
Tue Mar 30
2:00 PM
vs. Rose State College
Tue Mar 30
4:00 PM
vs. Rose State College
Thu Apr 01
2:00 PM
at UA Rich Mountain
Thu Apr 01
4:00 PM
at UA Rich Mountain
Thu Apr 01
6:00 PM
vs. Seminole State College (OK)
1-9 Inning
Sat Apr 03
1:00 PM
at Seminole State College (OK)
1-7 Inning
Sat Apr 03
3:00 PM
at Seminole State College (OK)
1-9 Inning
Tue Apr 06
2:00 PM
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Tue Apr 06
4:00 PM
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Tue Apr 06
6:00 PM
at Crowder College
Thu Apr 08
2:00 PM
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Warner, OK
Thu Apr 08
4:00 PM
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Warner, OK
Thu Apr 08
6:00 PM
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
Sat Apr 10
1:00 PM
at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Sat Apr 10
2:00 PM
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
Sat Apr 10
3:00 PM
at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Sat Apr 10
4:00 PM
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College
Mon Apr 12
1:00 PM
at Oklahoma Wesleyan
Mon Apr 12
3:30 PM
at Oklahoma Wesleyan
Tue Apr 13
2:00 PM
at Western Oklahoma State College
Tue Apr 13
4:00 PM
at Western Oklahoma State College
Thu Apr 15
1:00 PM
at Arkansas Baptist College
Thu Apr 15
2:00 PM
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Thu Apr 15
4:00 PM
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Sat Apr 17
1:00 PM
vs. Arkansas Baptist College
Sat Apr 17
4:00 PM
vs. Arkansas Baptist College
Tue Apr 20
1:00 PM
vs. Carl Albert State College
Tue Apr 20
2:00 PM
at Seminole State College (OK)
Tue Apr 20
4:00 PM
at Seminole State College (OK)
Thu Apr 22
1:00 PM
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Thu Apr 22
2:00 PM
at Rose State College
Thu Apr 22
4:00 PM
at Rose State College
Sat Apr 24
1:00 PM
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sat Apr 24
2:00 PM
vs. UA Rich Mountain
Sat Apr 24
4:00 PM
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Sat Apr 24
4:00 PM
vs. UA Rich Mountain
Mon Apr 26
4:00 PM
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan
Mon Apr 26
6:30 PM
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan
Tue Apr 27
2:00 PM
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Tue Apr 27
4:00 PM
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
Thu Apr 29
2:00 PM
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Enid, OK
Thu Apr 29
4:00 PM
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
Enid, OK
Thu Apr 29
6:00 PM
vs. Rose State College
Sat May 01
1:00 PM
at Rose State College
Sat May 01
2:00 PM
at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Sat May 01
3:00 PM
at Rose State College
Sat May 01
4:00 PM
at Eastern Oklahoma State College
Tue May 04
2:00 PM
vs. Western Oklahoma State College
Tue May 04
4:00 PM
vs. Western Oklahoma State College
Thu May 06
2:00 PM
at Seminole State College (OK)
1-9 Inning
Sat May 08
1:00 PM
vs. Seminole State College (OK)
1-7 Inning
Sat May 08
3:00 PM
vs. Seminole State College (OK)
1-9 Inning
Thu May 13
TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBD NJCAA Region II Tournament
Wed May 26
12:00 PM
vs. TBA
NJCAA National Tournament TBA
View Full Schedule