Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Tue. 16 at University Science Arts Oklahoma 12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 19 vs. Langston University 12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 25 at Southeastern Oklahoma State University 12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Central Baptist College Final W, 99-51
Fri. 2 vs. Southwestern Christian University JV Final W, 119-48
Tue. 6 at Arkansas Baptist College Final W, 101-75
Mon. 12 at Mid-American College Final W, 130-54
Wed. 14 at Southwestern Christian University JV Final W, 105-70
Thu. 15 at Oklahoma Wesleyan College Final W, 97-65
Fri. 16 vs. Central Baptist College Final W, 118-65
Mon. 19 vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan College Final W, 106-87
Wed. 21 vs. Neosho County Community College Final L, 86-77
Sat. 24 vs. Southern Arkansas University Tech Final W, 90-78
Tue. 27 at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * Final W, 88-79
Thu. 29 vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * Final W, 68-62
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Southern University-Shreveport Final W, 82-76
Tue. 4 vs. Arkansas Baptist College Final L, 80-74
Thu. 6 at Mid-American College Final W, 122-59
 
January
Mon. 7 at Eastern Oklahoma State College * ^ Final L, 93-91
Thu. 10 vs. Redlands Community College * Final W, 100-68
Mon. 14 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * ^ Final L, 71-62
Thu. 17 vs. Murray State College * ^ Final W, 62-58
Thu. 24 vs. Western Oklahoma State College * Final W, 97-61
Mon. 28 at Seminole State College * ^ Final W, 76-60
Thu. 31 vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * ^ Final W, 101-62
 
February
Mon. 4 at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * ^ Final - OT L, 87-80
Thu. 7 vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College * ^ Final W, 92-77
Mon. 11 at Redlands Community College * Final W, 89-67
Thu. 14 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * ^ Final W, 85-78
Mon. 18 at Murray State College * ^ Final W, 74-61
Mon. 25 at Western Oklahoma State College * ^ Final W, 89-64
Thu. 28 vs. Seminole State College * Final W, 66-60
 
March
Wed. 6 vs. Western Oklahoma State College % @ shawnee Final W, 82-50
Fri. 8 vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa % @ Shawnee, OK Final W, 65-56
Sat. 9 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College % @ shawnee Final L, 67-65
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Southern University-Shreveport @ Camden, Ark. Final W, 89-71
  SAU Tech Classic
Sat. 2 vs. Coahoma Community College @ SAUT Rockets Arena Final W, 86-77
  SAU Tech Classic
Tue. 5 vs. Southwestern Christian JV Final W, 111-57
Thu. 7 at Arkansas Baptist College Final W, 100-69
Mon. 11 at Oklahoma Wesleyan Junior Varsity Final W, 99-70
Tue. 12 vs. Central Baptist JV Final W, 119-49
Mon. 18 vs. Mid-American Christian JV @ Muskogee Final W, 119-61
Tue. 19 vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan Junior Varsity Final W, 113-57
Thu. 21 at Western Oklahoma State College * Final W, 90-82
Mon. 25 vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College * Final - OT W, 122-114
 
December
Mon. 2 vs. Central Baptist JV Final W, 112-52
Tue. 3 at Southwestern Christian JV Final W, 106-97
Thu. 5 vs. Cedar Valley College Final W, 105-78
Sat. 7 at Southern University-Shreveport Final L, 76-75
Mon. 9 vs. Arkansas Baptist College Final - OT W, 75-71
Wed. 11 at Mid-American Christian JV Final W, 121-61
 
January
Mon. 6 vs. Seminole State College 7:00 PM
Thu. 9 at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 7:30 PM
Mon. 13 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 7:30 PM
Thu. 16 at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 7:30 PM
Thu. 23 vs. Redlands Community College * 7:30 PM
Mon. 27 at Murray State College * 7:30 PM
Thu. 30 vs. Western Oklahoma State College * 7:00 PM
 
February
Mon. 3 at Eastern Oklahoma State College 7:30 PM
  Mountaineer TV Livestream
Thu. 6 at Seminole State College 7:00 PM
Mon. 10 vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * 7:30 PM
Thu. 13 at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * 7:30 PM
Mon. 17 vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * 7:30 PM
Mon. 24 at Redlands Community College * 7:30 PM
  Sophomore Night
Thu. 27 vs. Murray State College * 7:30 PM
 
March
Thu. 5 vs. TBD % @ Oklahoma Baptist University 12:00 PM
  Region IITournament
Mon. 16 vs. TBD % @ Hutchinson, Kansas 12:00 PM
  NJCAA National Tournament
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event